Game 1 
September 12, 2015
 
9:00am   Flag   @ LASE (Santee High School)
 
8:00am   Jr. Clinic @ West Valley (Canoga Park)
10:00am Sr. Clinic @ West Valley
12:00pm Gremlin    @  West Valley
 4:00pm  Pee Wee    @  West Valley
Game 2
September 19, 2015
 
 
 
 
   
8:00am Flag  Raiders vs Northridge @ Grant High School
 
9:00am   Jr. Clinic vs Northridge  @ Grant High School
10:00am Sr. Clinic vs Northridge  @ Robinson Park
12:00pm  Gremlins  vs  Northridge @ Venice High  School
4:00pm  Pee Wee  vs  Westside Warriors @ Venice High School
 
 
            
Game 3
September 26, 2015
 
9:00am Flag Raiders vs San Fernando @ Cesar Chavez
 
11:00am Jr Clinic vs Pasadena @ Cesar Chavez
1:00pm  Sr. Clinic vs Pasadena @ Cesar Chavez
3:00pm  Gremlins vs Pasadena @ Cesar Chavez
5:00pm  Pee Wee  vs Pasadena @ Cesar Chavez
Game 4
October 3, 2015
8:00am   Flag Raiders vs Pasadena @ Cesar Chavez
12:00pm Gremlins vs North Valley Bears
2:00pm   Pee Wee   vs Wolfpack
 
Jr Clinic  BYE
Sr Clinic  BYE
Game 5
October 10, 2015
 
9:00am Flag Raiders vs Northridge
 
11:00am Jr Clinic vs Wolfpack
1:00pm   Sr Clinic vs North Valley Bears
3:00pm Gremlins vs Wolfpack
5:00pm Pee Wee  vs Mid Valley Titans
Game 6
October 17, 2015
 
 9:00am Flag Raiders vs San Fernando @ Cesar Chavez
 
11:00am Sr Clinic vs Chatsworth @ Chatsworth High
12:00pm Jr Clinic vs Westside Warriors @ Cesar Chavez
 2:00pm  Gremlins vs LASE @ Cesar Chavez
 7:00pm  Pee Wee vs Chatsworth @ Chatsworth High
 
 
 
Game 7
October 24, 2015
 
9:00am Flag Raiders vs  San Fernando @ Cesar Chavez
 
10:00am Jr Clinic vs San Fernando @ Cesar Chavez
12:00pm Sr Clinic vs LASE @ Cesar Chavez
 2:00pm Gremlins vs Mid Valley Titans @ Cesar Chavez
4:00pm Pee Wee vs East Valley @ Cesar Chavez
 
 
Game 8
October 31, 2015
 
9:00am Flag Raiders vs Northridge @ Monroe High School
 
11:00am Jr Clinic vs East Valley @ Grant High School
1:00pm Sr Clinic vs Chatsworth @ Grant High School
4:00pm Pee Wee vs Westside Warriors @ Santee High School
 
Gremlins  BYE
 
Playoffs
First Round: November 7, 2015
 
 
 
Sr Clinic: 10:00am
South Valley Raiders vs North Valley Bears @ Grant High School
Gremlin 1:00pm
South Valley Raiders vs North Valley Bears @ Sylmar High School
Pee Wee 4:00pm
South Valley Raiders vs Westside Warriors @ Palmdale High School
 
 
 
Playoffs
Second Round: November 14, 2015
 
 
 
Gremlin 1:00pm
South Valley Raiders vs Chatsworth Chiefs @ Sylmar High School
 
Pee Wee 4:00pm
South Valley Raiders vs Pasadena Ponies @ Cesar Chavez High School
 
 
 
Championship: November , 2015

SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Games This Season

Game Schedule

 

You will need Adobe Acrobat to read the .pdf file.

Team Fields

Chatsworth Chiefs

Chatsworth High School

10027 Lurline Avenue 

Chatsworth CA 91311 

 

City Ducks

Harvard Westlake School

3700 Coldwater Canyon Ave.

Studio City CA 91604 

 

East Valley Trojans

Grant High School

13000 Oxnard St.

Van Nuys CA 91401 

 

LASE Panthers

Santee High School

1921 Maple Ave S.

Los Angeles CA 90011

 

Mid Valley Titans

Polytechnic High School

12431 Roscoe Blvd.

Sun Valley CA 91352

 

Northridge Knights

Alemany High School

11111 Alemany Dr.

Mission Hills CA 91345

 

North Valley Bears

Sylmar High School

13050 Borden Avenue

Los Angeles CA 91342

 

Pasadena Ponies

Robinson Park

1801 N. Fair Oaks Ave. 

Pasadena CA 91103 

 

San Fernando Braves

San Fernando High School

11133 O'Melveny Avenue

San Fernando CA 91340

 

South Valley Raiders

Cesar Chavez Learning Academies

1001 Arroyo Ave

San Fernando CA 91340

 

West Valley Eagles

Canoga Park High School

6850 Topanga Canyon Boulevard

Los Angeles CA 91303

 

Wilshire Huskies

Fairfax High School

7850 Melrose Ave. 

Los Angeles CA 90046

© 2015 South Valley Raiders